Witch hazel

In the language of flowers, witch hazel means “you enchant me”. This strange bush with its fiery coloured flowers was known to the first peoples of North America for its astringent and anti-inflammatory properties. Widely used in plant therapy as a vein toner, it is used in organic cosmetics for its ability to tighten pores, and sooth and soften redness. > Ingredient from organic farming. HAMAMELIS

    Found in these products

  • Gift Box

    Best Friend & She’s Fresh, So Fresh
  • She’s Fresh, so Fresh

    Floral water